Publicity Report - Premium Placing
Texas County FairPage 1
Standard
August 15-18, 2018
Department - B OPen Horse Show
Place / RankNameCity/StateClub/Farm Name
Department B - OPen Horse Show
Section 1 - Horse Show
Class 1 - Halter mare, 5 yrs. & younger
Jesslin H LamontLiberal, KS
1st
Meagan BassGruver, TX
2nd
Class 2 - Halter Mare, 6 Yrs. and older
Sierra BassGruver, TX
1st
Class 3 - Grand Champion Mare
Sierra BassGruver, TX
1st
Class 4 - Reserve Champion Mare
Jesslin H LamontLiberal, KS
1st
Class 5 - Halter Geldings 5 & under
Leesa R HoganGuymon, OK
1st
Elly J SneathMeade, KS
2nd
Amanda M BarnumMeade, KS
3rd
Class 6 - Halter Geldings, 6 yrs & older
Elly J SneathMeade, KS
1st
Cassie R AlcornGoodwell, OK
2nd
Hattie C GiffordGruver, TX
3rd
Audrey M AdamsGruver, TX
4th
Shane J WaldropGruver, TX
5th
Anesly RheddGruver, TX
6th
Class 7 - Grand Champion Gelding
Elly J SneathMeade, KS
1st
Class 8 - Reserve Champion Gelding
Leesa R HoganGuymon, OK
1st
Class 9 - 19 & over Showmanship
Amanda M BarnumMeade, KS
1st
Cassie R AlcornGoodwell, OK
2nd
Cody WaldropGruver, TX
3rd
Leesa R HoganGuymon, OK
4th
Jesslin H LamontLiberal, KS
5th
Elly J SneathMeade, KS
6th
Class 10 - 14-18 Showmanship
Anesly RheddGruver, TX
1st
Meagan BassGruver, TX
2nd
Sierra BassGruver, TX
3rd
Class 11 - 9-13 Showmanship
Audrey M AdamsGruver, TX
1st
Shane J WaldropGruver, TX
2nd
Hattie C GiffordGruver, TX
3rd
Class 14 - Western Pleasure 19 & over
Cody WaldropGruver, TX
1st
Printed At 08/12/2018 9:11:09 AM
Cassie R AlcornGoodwell, OK
2nd
Jesslin H LamontLiberal, KS
3rd
Elly J SneathMeade, KS
4th
Amanda M BarnumMeade, KS
5th
Leesa R HoganGuymon, OK
6th
Class 15 - Western Pleasure 14-18
Anesly RheddGruver, TX
1st
Meagan BassGruver, TX
2nd
Sierra BassGruver, TX
3rd
Class 16 - 9-13 Western Pleasure
Audrey M AdamsGruver, TX
1st
Shane J WaldropGruver, TX
2nd
Hattie C GiffordGruver, TX
3rd
Class 18 - Western Horsemanship 19 & up
Amanda M BarnumMeade, KS
1st
Cassie R AlcornGoodwell, OK
2nd
Cody WaldropGruver, TX
3rd
Elly J SneathMeade, KS
4th
Leesa R HoganGuymon, OK
5th
Class 19 - Western Horsemanship 14-18
Meagan BassGruver, TX
1st
Sierra BassGruver, TX
2nd
Anesly RheddGruver, TX
3rd
Class 20 - Western Horsemanship 9-13
Hattie C GiffordGruver, TX
1st
Audrey M AdamsGruver, TX
2nd
Shane J WaldropGruver, TX
3rd
Class 22 - Western Riding (all ages)
Elly J SneathMeade, KS
1st
Cody WaldropGruver, TX
2nd
Amanda M BarnumMeade, KS
3rd
Jesslin H LamontLiberal, KS
4th
Shane J WaldropGruver, TX
5th
Class 23 - Reinng (All ages)
Jesslin H LamontLiberal, KS
1st
Amanda M BarnumMeade, KS
2nd
Elly J SneathMeade, KS
3rd
Cassie R AlcornGoodwell, OK
4th
Shane J WaldropGruver, TX
5th
Class 24 - Trail 19 & over
Elly J SneathMeade, KS
1st
Cody WaldropGruver, TX
2nd
Amanda M BarnumMeade, KS
3rd
Jesslin H LamontLiberal, KS
4th
Cassie R AlcornGoodwell, OK
5th
Leesa R HoganGuymon, OK
6th
Class 25 - Trail 14-18
Sierra BassGruver, TX
1st
Meagan BassGruver, TX
2nd
Anesly RheddGruver, TX
3rd
Class 26 - Trail 9-13
Shane J WaldropGruver, TX
1st
Hattie C GiffordGruver, TX
2nd
Audrey M AdamsGruver, TX
3rd
Class 28 - Barrel Race 19 & up
Elly J SneathMeade, KS
1st
Cody WaldropGruver, TX
2nd
Amanda M BarnumMeade, KS
3rd
Leesa R HoganGuymon, OK
4th
Class 29 - Barrel Race 14-18
Sierra BassGruver, TX
1st
Meagan BassGruver, TX
2nd
Anesly RheddGruver, TX
3rd
Class 30 - Barrel Race 9-13
Shane J WaldropGruver, TX
1st
Audrey M AdamsGruver, TX
2nd
Hattie C GiffordGruver, TX
3rd
Class 32 - Pole Bending 19 & up
Elly J SneathMeade, KS
1st
Cody WaldropGruver, TX
2nd
Amanda M BarnumMeade, KS
3rd
Leesa R HoganGuymon, OK
4th
Class 33 - Pole Bending 14-18
Sierra BassGruver, TX
1st
Meagan BassGruver, TX
2nd
Anesly RheddGruver, TX
3rd
Class 34 - Pole Bending 9-13
Hattie C GiffordGruver, TX
1st
Shane J WaldropGruver, TX
2nd
Audrey M AdamsGruver, TX
3rd
Class 36 - Stakes Race 19 & over
Cody WaldropGruver, TX
1st
Elly J SneathMeade, KS
2nd
Amanda M BarnumMeade, KS
3rd
Leesa R HoganGuymon, OK
4th
Class 37 - Stakes Race 14-18
Sierra BassGruver, TX
1st
Meagan BassGruver, TX
2nd
Anesly RheddGruver, TX
3rd
Class 38 - Stakes Race 9-13
Hattie C GiffordGruver, TX
1st
Shane J WaldropGruver, TX
2nd
Audrey M AdamsGruver, TX
3rd
Class 40 - Flag Race 19 & over
Cody WaldropGruver, TX
1st
Amanda M BarnumMeade, KS
2nd
Leesa R HoganGuymon, OK
3rd
Class 41 - Flag Race 14-18
Sierra BassGruver, TX
1st
Meagan BassGruver, TX
2nd
Anesly RheddGruver, TX
3rd
Class 42 - Flag Race 9-13
Hattie C GiffordGruver, TX
1st
Audrey M AdamsGruver, TX
2nd
Shane J WaldropGruver, TX
3rd
Class 44 - Egg/Spoon Race 19 & over
Cody WaldropGruver, TX
1st
Amanda M BarnumMeade, KS
2nd
Leesa R HoganGuymon, OK
3rd
Class 45 - Egg/Spoon Race 14-18
Sierra BassGruver, TX
1st
Meagan BassGruver, TX
2nd
Anesly RheddGruver, TX
3rd
Class 46 - Egg/Spoon Race 9-13
Shane J WaldropGruver, TX
1st
Audrey M AdamsGruver, TX
2nd
Hattie C GiffordGruver, TX
3rd
Section 2 - High Point Awards
Class 1 - Adult 19 & over
Buckle by Bagley Appraisal Service
Cody WaldropGruver, TX
1st
Class 2 - Senior 14-16 Years
Buckle donated by Hitch Enterprises
Sierra BassGruver, TX
1st
Class 3 - Junior 9-13 Years
Buckle donated by Tractor Supply
Shane J WaldropGruver, TX
1st
End Of Report