Publicity Report - Premium Placing
Texas County Fair
Standard
August 7-10, 2019
Department - M Ceramics And Crafts
Place / RankName
Department M - Ceramics And Crafts
Section 1 - Amateur Ceramics
Class 6 - Dry Brush - Animal
Wendy L JohnsonGuymon, OK
1st
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 7 - Dry Brush - Human Figure
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
1st
Class 10 - Dry Brush-Misc
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
1st
Wendy L JohnsonGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 12 - Glaze-Functional
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
1st
Linda J O'LearyGuymon, OK
2nd
Wendy L JohnsonGuymon, OK
3rd
Class 15 - Glaze-Seasonal/Holiday
Wendy L JohnsonGuymon, OK
1st
Class 17 - Glaze-Misc
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
1st
Wendy L JohnsonGuymon, OK
2nd
Linda J O'LearyGuymon, OK
3rd
Class 19 - Under Glaze - Functional
Wendy L JohnsonGuymon, OK
1st
Class 24 - Stain-Animal
Linda J O'LearyGuymon, OK
1st
Class 27 - Stain-Seasonal/Holiday
Linda J O'LearyGuymon, OK
1st
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 28 - Stain-Functional
Isabel OchoaGuymon, OK
1st
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 29 - Stain-Misc
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
1st
Linda J O'LearyGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 32 - Miniature Piece
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
1st
Class 33 - Miscellaneous Under 6"
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 34 - Miscellaneous Over 6"
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
1st
Class 39 - Night light
Wendy L JohnsonGuymon, OK
1st
Class 40 - Functional
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
1st
Wendy L JohnsonGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 41 - Dragons & Wizards
Linda J O'LearyGuymon, OK
1st
Class 45 - Birdhouse
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
1st
Class 46 - Group of 2 or more
Linda J O'LearyGuymon, OK
1st
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 50 - Novelty, under 6"
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
1st
Class 52 - Native American
Linda J O'LearyGuymon, OK
1st
Class 57 - Boo Boo
Wendy L JohnsonGuymon, OK
1st
Class 58 - Pottery Abstract
Anthony S Ingo Jr.Goodwell, OK
1st
Class 59 - Pottery Functional
Anthony S Ingo Jr.Goodwell, OK
1st
Class 60 - Pottery Misc
Anthony S Ingo Jr.Goodwell, OK
1st
Section 2 - Amateur Crafts
Class 1 - Beadwork
Mary Jane FastGuymon, OK
1st
Myrtle LeisureGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 6 - Stone/Cross Stitch/Diamond
Wendy L JohnsonGuymon, OK
1st
Class 7 - Miscellaneous
Deana J ThrasherTexhoma, OK
1st
Ashley L MingGoodwell, OK
2nd
Myrtle LeisureGuymon, OK
3rd
Class 11 - Recycled Craft Item
Cheryl L HarlandGuymon, OK
1st
Myrtle LeisureGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 12 - Jewelry
Myrtle LeisureGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 13 - Woodcraft, excluding furniture
Jim RappHooker, OK
1st
Alan R MessengerGuymon, OK
2nd
Myrtle LeisureGuymon, OK
3rd
Section 4 - Senior Citizens
Class 5 - Figurine
Myrtle LeisureGuymon, OK
1st
Class 6 - Figurine-Human
Myrtle LeisureGuymon, OK
1st
Class 7 - Miscellaneous
Myrtle LeisureGuymon, OK
1st
Class 8 - Painting
Anna F MayerGuymon, OK
1st
Class 9 - Seasonal
Jim RappHooker, OK
1st
Myrtle LeisureGuymon, OK
2nd
Section 6 - Folk Art
Class 3 - Miscellaneous
Myrtle LeisureGuymon, OK
1st
Class 4 - Wall hanging
Jim RappHooker, OK
1st
Class 6 - Wreaths
Myrtle LeisureGuymon, OK
1st
Section 7 - Ceramic Club Special
Class 1 - Club special
Merry Glazer Ceramic ClubGuymon, OK
1st
Section 8 - Best of Show
Class 1 - Grand Champion Ceramics
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
1st
Class 2 - Reserve Grand Champion-Ceramic
Linda J O'LearyGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 3 - Grand Champion Crafts
Anthony S Ingo Jr.Goodwell, OK
1st
Class 4 - Reserve Grand Champion-Crafts
Anthony S Ingo Jr.Goodwell, OK
1st
Class 5 - Grand Champion Professional
Jim RappHooker, OK
1st
Class 6 - Reserve Grand Champion-Profess
Deana J ThrasherTexhoma, OK
1st
Class 7 - Grand Champion-Senior Citizen
Anna F MayerGuymon, OK
1st
Class 8 - Reserve Grand Champion-Sr Citi
Jim RappHooker, OK
1st
End Of Report