Publicity Report - Premium Placing
Texas County FairPage 1
Standard
August 15-18, 2018
Department - P Domestic Science
Place / RankNameCity/StateClub/Farm Name
Department P - Domestic Science
Section 1 - Bread and Rolls
Class 2 - Biscuits, 4
Warren ChainGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 4 - Bread, quick,fruit or nut,1 lo
Ladelle WestGuymon, OK
1st
Class 5 - Bread, sour dough
Warren ChainGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 6 - Bread, white loaf
Warren ChainGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 7 - Bread, whole grain
Mary Jane FastGuymon, OK
1st
Warren ChainGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 8 - Other wheat products, no quick
Cindy L AdamsHooker, OK
2nd
Class 9 - Cornbread
Warren ChainGuymon, OK
3rd
Class 10 - Muffins, any kind, 4
Warren ChainGuymon, OK
3rd
Class 11 - Rolls, dinner, 4
Mary Jane FastGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 19 - Best of Show-Wheat Champion
Mary Jane FastGuymon, OK
1st
Class 20 - Reserve Wheat Champion
Oklahoma Wheat Commision
Ladelle WestGuymon, OK
1st
Section 3 - Small Cakes and Cookies
Class 1 - Any other variety
Connie E FischerHooker, OK
1st
Mary Jane FastGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 2 - Brownies with nuts
Justina GuentherGuymon, OK
3rd
Class 4 - Cookies, bar
Sherry LindleyGuymon, OK
1st
Class 5 - Cookies, drop w/chocolate bits
Consuelo M McFaddenGuymon, OK
1st
Charity HitchGuymon, OK
2nd
Gina L LongOptima, OK
3rd
Class 6 - Snickerdoodles
Deborah E HeadrickGuymon, OK
1st
Charity HitchGuymon, OK
2nd
Printed At 08/17/2018 12:57:01 PM
Class 8 - Cookies, icebox
Deborah E HeadrickGuymon, OK
1st
Charity HitchGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 11 - Cookies, pressed without nuts
Deborah E HeadrickGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 13 - Cookies, oatmeal
Justina GuentherGuymon, OK
2nd
Section 4 - Confections
Class 7 - Grand Champion Adult
Connie E FischerHooker, OK
1st
Class 8 - Reserve Champion Adult
Sherry LindleyGuymon, OK
1st
Section 5 - Cakes, Cookies & Breads JR Div
Class 1 - Any other variety,6
Claire B FurnishGuymon, OK
1st
Class 2 - Banana Nut Bread
Harrison E OakesGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 4 - Cake, any other variety
Lauren OakesGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 5 - Cookies, chocolate chip,4
Cooper FurnishGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 7 - Cookies, ice box - 4
Lauren OakesGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 14 - Biscuits, 4
Benjamin P OakesGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 16 - Dinner rolls, 6
Lauren OakesGuymon, OK
1st
Class 21 - Muffins 4
Harrison E OakesGuymon, OK
3rd
Section 7 - Cakes, Cookies & Breads JR Div
Class 1 - Any other breads or cookies
Paul OakesGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 7 - Cake, from scratch
Paul OakesGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 9 - Cookies, chocolate chip
Paul OakesGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 10 - Cookies, no bake
Natalee S OsbornHooker, OK
1st
Class 11 - Cookies, oatmeal
Paul OakesGuymon, OK
1st
Class 12 - Cookies, peanut butter
Paul OakesGuymon, OK
1st
Class 13 - Cookies, sugar
Paul OakesGuymon, OK
1st
Class 16 - Muffins, any type, 4
Paul OakesGuymon, OK
1st
Section 14 - Jr Cake Decorating
Class 1 - Holiday
Jared FlanaganHooker, OK
1st
Eric I RiceGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 3 - Cupcakes
Gunner M RiceGuymon, OK
1st
Class 5 - Special Occasion 4H
Maddie R FlanaganHooker, OK
1st
Section 15 - Soft Spreads
Class 1 - Any other variety, jelly
D'Anne R KingGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 7 - Berry, any kind variety, prese
Bradley JamesHooker, OK
3rd
Class 8 - Blueberry Jam
Tonde C TowsleyGuymon, OK
1st
Class 21 - Grape Jelly
Arleen JamesHooker, OK
1st
Class 25 - Jalapeno Jelly
Mary C LongOptima, OK
2nd
Class 27 - Jam, any other variety
Mary C LongOptima, OK
1st
Class 30 - Peach, jam
Consuelo M McFaddenGuymon, OK
1st
Velma J FurnishGuymon, OK
2nd
Larry/Gloria StumpGuymon, OK
3rd
Class 36 - Plum, wild , jelly
Tonde C TowsleyGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 37 - Strawberry preserves
Larry/Gloria StumpGuymon, OK
1st
Class 41 - Plum, wild, jam
D'Anne R KingGuymon, OK
1st
Class 42 - Outstanding Exhibit
D'Anne R KingGuymon, OK
1st
Class 43 - First Runner-up
Mary C LongOptima, OK
1st
Class 44 - Best of Catagory
Larry/Gloria StumpGuymon, OK
1st
Section 16 - Canned Fruit
Class 11 - Grapes
Anita C HelmsGoodwell, OK
3rd
Class 14 - Pineapple
Justina GuentherGuymon, OK
3rd
Section 17 - Canned Vegetables
Class 4 - Beans, whole, green or yellow
Anita C HelmsGoodwell, OK
3rd
Class 5 - Beans, cut, green or yellow
Anita C HelmsGoodwell, OK
2nd
Class 10 - Kraut
Anita C HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 19 - Red (hot) Chili Sauce
Warren ChainGuymon, OK
1st
Class 22 - Tomatoes, large
Anita C HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 24 - Tomato Juice
Anita C HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 28 - Outstanding exhibit
Anita C HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Section 19 - Pickles & Relish
Class 1 - Catsup
Anita C HelmsGoodwell, OK
2nd
Class 7 - Cucumber, sweet, whole
Justina GuentherGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 8 - Picante sauce
Kayla Rae HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Mary C LongOptima, OK
2nd
Class 10 - Pickle, beet, whole
Anita C HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 15 - Pickles, Kosher, dill, whole
Kayla Rae HelmsGoodwell, OK
3rd
Class 16 - Pickles, Kosher dill, sliced
Kayla Rae HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 18 - Pickles, lime
Mary C LongOptima, OK
1st
Class 22 - Pickles, peppers, jalapenos
Anita C HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 23 - Pickles, pepperd, any other
Anita C HelmsGoodwell, OK
2nd
Class 24 - Pickles, plain, dill
Mary C LongOptima, OK
2nd
Class 29 - Relish Zucchini
Mary C LongOptima, OK
1st
Class 31 - Miscellaneous
Kayla Rae HelmsGoodwell, OK
2nd
Velma J FurnishGuymon, OK
3rd
Class 34 - First Runner-up
Kayla Rae HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 35 - Outstanding Exhibit
Ball and Kerr Award
Anita C HelmsGoodwell, OK
1st
Section 20 - Jr. Division Canned Foods
Class 1 - Any Other Variety
Adelaide L BraceGoodwell, OK
1st
Class 2 - Beans, green
Adelaide L BraceGoodwell, OK
2nd
Class 10 - Pickled Okra
Arabella R McFaddenGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 24 - Jams any style
Claire B FurnishGuymon, OK
1st
Section 21 - Jr Division Canned Foods 13-18
Class 6 - Grapes
Bradley JamesHooker, OK
1st
Taylor McFarlenGoodwell, OK
2nd
Class 7 - Jelly, grape, ripe
Cieone Cooper,
1st
Class 24 - Picante Sauce
Taylor McFarlenGoodwell, OK
1st
Cieone Cooper,
2nd
Section 22 - Home Made Products
Class 8 - Honey, Pint or quart
Consuelo M McFaddenGuymon, OK
1st
Rickey D McFaddenGuymon, OK
2nd
End Of Report