Publicity Report - Premium Placing
Texas County FairPage 1
Standard
August 15-18, 2018
Department - M Ceramics And Crafts
Place / RankNameCity/StateClub/Farm Name
Department M - Ceramics And Crafts
Section 1 - Amateur Ceramics
Class 2 - Combination Glaze & Stain
Linda J O'LearyGuymon, OK
1st
Class 6 - Dry Brush - Animal
Wendy L JohnsonGuymon, OK
1st
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 7 - Dry Brush - Human Figure
Wendy L JohnsonGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 12 - Glaze-Functional
Linda J O'LearyGuymon, OK
1st
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 17 - Glaze-Misc
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 18 - Under Glaze - Animal
Linda J O'LearyGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 24 - Stain-Animal
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
1st
Myra FresquesGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 27 - Stain-Seasonal/Holiday
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
1st
Wendy L JohnsonGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 28 - Stain-Functional
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 29 - Stain-Misc
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
1st
Wendy L JohnsonGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 30 - Mythical
Wendy L JohnsonGuymon, OK
1st
Class 31 - Miniture Group
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
1st
Class 34 - Miscellaneous Over 6"
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
1st
Class 35 - Flower Pot
Linda J O'LearyGuymon, OK
1st
Class 36 - Garden Decorations
Wendy L JohnsonGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 39 - Night light
Wendy L JohnsonGuymon, OK
1st
Class 40 - Functional
Wendy L JohnsonGuymon, OK
1st
Printed At 08/17/2018 9:08:00 PM
Class 41 - Dragons & Wizards
Kelly R VoorheisGuymon, OK
1st
Class 42 - Angel
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
1st
Class 44 - Bird
Linda J O'LearyGuymon, OK
2nd
Myra FresquesGuymon, OK
3rd
Class 45 - Birdhouse
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
1st
Class 46 - Group of 2 or more
Wendy L JohnsonGuymon, OK
1st
Class 47 - Holiday Piece
Wendy L JohnsonGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 50 - Novelty, under 6"
Wendy L JohnsonGuymon, OK
1st
Class 51 - Wall Plaque
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 52 - Native American
Wendy L JohnsonGuymon, OK
1st
Class 54 - Shelf Sitter
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
1st
Wendy L JohnsonGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 57 - Boo Boo
Linda J O'LearyGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 58 - Pottery Abstract
Anthony S Ingo Jr.Goodwell, OK
1st
Class 59 - Pottery Functional
Anthony S Ingo Jr.Goodwell, OK
2nd
Class 60 - Pottery Misc
Anthony S Ingo Jr.Goodwell, OK
2nd
Section 2 - Amateur Crafts
Class 1 - Beadwork
Anita HallWortham, TX
1st
Class 2 - Leather Crafts
Anita HallWortham, TX
2nd
Class 5 - Furniture, Animals
Lorena E BallardOklahoma City, OK
1st
Class 6 - Stone/Cross Stitch/Diamond
Anita HallWortham, TX
1st
Class 7 - Miscellaneous
Anita HallWortham, TX
1st
Judyth L CampbellGuymon, OK
2nd
Lorena E BallardOklahoma City, OK
3rd
Class 11 - Recycled Craft Item
Myrtle LeisureGuymon, OK
1st
Class 12 - Jewelry
Anita HallWortham, TX
2nd
Class 13 - Woodcraft, excluding furniture
Carol R CorneliusGuymon, OK
1st
Myrtle LeisureGuymon, OK
2nd
Emily E LedfordTexhoma, OK
3rd
Section 3 - Dunaway Manor Residents
Class 5 - Miscellaneous
Rose A RobinsonGuymon, OK
1st
Class 6 - Painting
Anna F MayerGuymon, OK
1st
Section 4 - Senior Citizens
Class 4 - Decal
Myrtle LeisureGuymon, OK
1st
Class 5 - Figurine
Myrtle LeisureGuymon, OK
1st
Class 7 - Miscellaneous
Rose A RobinsonGuymon, OK
1st
Myrtle LeisureGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 8 - Painting
Anna F MayerGuymon, OK
1st
Myrtle LeisureGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 10 - Woodcraft-exc. furniture
Preston CorneliusGuymon, OK
1st
Lester MillerGoodwell, OK
2nd
Section 6 - Folk Art
Class 3 - Miscellaneous
Angela N FlanaganHooker, OK
2nd
Class 4 - Wall hanging
Wendy L JohnsonGuymon, OK
1st
Myrtle LeisureGuymon, OK
2nd
Class 6 - Wreaths
Maddie R FlanaganHooker, OK
1st
Natalie Osborn,
2nd
Myrtle LeisureGuymon, OK
3rd
Section 8 - Best of Show
Class 1 - Grand Champion Ceramics
Rosella A BohlGuymon, OK
1st
Anthony S Ingo Jr.Goodwell, OK
1st
Class 2 - Reserve Grand Champion-Ceramic
Anthony S Ingo Jr.Goodwell, OK
1st
Wendy L JohnsonGuymon, OK
1st
Class 7 - Grand Champion-Senior Citizen
Anna F MayerGuymon, OK
1st
Class 8 - Reserve Grand Champion-Sr Citi
Preston CorneliusGuymon, OK
1st
End Of Report